Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 2019 All Match Schedule.http://www.tigercricket.com.bd/

Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 2019. www.bcb.gov.bd. All Match Schedule. The 2018-19 BPL season is scheduled to be the sixth season of the Bangladesh Premier League (BPL), the top level professional Twenty20 cricket franchise league in Bangladesh. The competition was organized by the Bangladesh Cricket Board (BCB), featuring seven teams from seven cities. Teams will be restricted to having four overseas players per side, instead of five in the previous edition of the tournament.[1] Rangpur Riders are the defending champions. http://www.tigercricket.com.bd/

Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 2019

Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 2019

Full Match fixture of the Bangladesh Premier League BPL 2019

Date Venue Match Time
05. 01. 2019
DHAKA Rangpur Riders vs Chittagong Vikings 12.30am.
05. 01. 2019 DHAKA Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings 5. 20pm.
06. 01. 2019 DHAKA Comilla Victorians vs Sylhet Sixers 12.30am.
06. 01. 2019 DHAKA   Khulna Titans vs Rangpur Riders. 5. 20pm.
08. 01. 2019 DHAKA Dhaka Dynamites vs Khulna Titans 12.30am.
08. 01. 2019 DHAKA  Comilla Victorians vs Rangpur Riders 5. 20pm.
09. 01. 2019  DHAKA  Sylhet Sixers vs Chittagong Vikings. 12.30am.
09. 01. 2019 DHAKA Khulna Titans vs Rajshahi Kings. 5. 20pm.
11. 01. 2019  DHAKA  Dhaka Dynamites vs Rangpur Riders 2.pm
11. 01. 2019 DHAKA Comilla Victorians vs Rajshahi Kings 7.pm
12. 01. 2019 DHAKA Chittagong Vikings vs Khulna Titans 12.30am.
12. 01. 2019 DHAKA  Dhaka Dynamites vs Sylhet Sixers 5. 20pm
13. 01. 2019  DHAKA Rangpur Riders vs Rajshahi Kings 12.30am.
13. 01. 2019 DHAKA Chittagong Vikings vs Comilla Victorians 5. 20pm

Second phase, Sylhet (15-19 January), Sylhet International Cricket Stadium.

15. 01. 2019 Khulna Titans vs Rajshahi Kings

15. 01. 2019 Sylhet Sixers vs Comilla Victorians

16. 01. 2019 Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings

16. 01. 2019 Sylhet Sixers vs Rangpur Riders

18. 01. 2019 Sylhet Sixers vs Dhaka Dynamites

18. 01. 2019 Khulna Titans vs Comilla Victorians

19. 01. 2019 Sylhet Sixers vs Rangpur Riders

19. 01. 2019 Chittagong Vikings vs Khulna Titans

Third phase, Dhaka (21-23 January), Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium
21. 01. 2019      Comilla Victorians vs Rajshahi Kings
21. 01. 2019      Dhaka Dynamites vs Chittagong Vikings
22. 01. 2019      Khulna Titans vs Rangpur Riders
22. 01. 2019      Dhaka Dynamites vs Comilla Victorians
23. 01. 2019      Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings
23. 01. 2019      Khulna Titans vs Sylhet Sixers.

A fourth phase, Chittagong (25-30 January), Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
25. 01. 2019     Sylhet Sixers vs Rajshahi Kings
25. 01. 2019     Chittagong Vikings vs Rangpur Riders.
26. 01. 2019     Sylhet Sixers vs Khulna Titans
26. 01. 2019     Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings
28. 01. 2019     Khulna Titans vs Comilla Victorians
28. 01. 2019     Dhaka Dynamites vs Rangpur Riders
29. 01. 2019     Rangpur Riders vs Rajshahi Kings
29. 01. 2019     Chittagong Vikings vs Comilla Victorians.
30. 01. 2019     Chittagong Vikings vs Dhaka Dynamites
30. 01. 2019     Sylhet Sixers vs Rajshahi Kings

Last phase, Dhaka (1-8 February), Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium
01. 02. 2019     Dhaka Dynamites vs Comilla Victorians
01. 02. 2019     Chittagong Vikings vs Sylhet Sixers

02. 02. 2019     Comilla Victorians vs Rangpur Riders

02.02.2019       Dhaka Dynamites vs Khulna Titans

04.02.2019       Eliminator (Third team vs the Fourth team in the point table)

04.02.2019       Qualifier 1 (First team vs the Second team in the point table)

06.02.2019       Qualifier 2 (losing team of Qualifier 1 vs winning team of Eliminator)

08.02.2019       Final (Winning teams of Qualifier 1 vs Qualifier 2)
09.02.2019        Reserve Day (Final)

 

বিপিএল ২০১৯ আসরের পূর্ণাঙ্গ সূচি-

ঢাকা পর্ব, প্রথম ধাপ (৫-১৩ জানুয়ারি), শেরে বাংলা জাতীয় ক্রিকেট স্টেডিয়াম।

তারিখ                  প্রতিপক্ষ
০৫.০১.২০১৯    রংপুর রাইডার্স বনাম চিটাগং ভাইকিংস।
০৫.০১.২০১৯     ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
০৬.০১.২০১৯     কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স বনাম সিলেট সিক্সার্স।
০৬.০১.২০১৯     খুলনা টাইটান্স বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
০৮.০১.২০১৯     ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম খুলনা টাইটান্স
০৮.০১.২০১৯     কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
০৯.০১.২০১৯      সিলেট সিক্সার্স বনাম চিটাগাং ভাইকিংস।
০৯.০১.২০১৯      খুলনা টাইটান্স বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
১১.০১.২০১৯     ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
১১.০১.২০১৯     কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
১২.০১.২০১৯     চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম খুলনা টাইটান্স।
১২.০১.২০১৯     ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম সিলেট সিক্সার্স।
১৩.০১.২০১৯     রংপুর রাইডার্স বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
১৩.০১.২০১৯     চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স।

সিলেট পর্ব, দবিতীয় ধাপ (১৫-১৯ জানুয়ারি), সিলেট আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট স্টেডিয়াম।
১৫.০১.২০১৯     খুলনা টাইটান্স বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
১৫.০১.২০১৯     সিলেট সিক্সার্স বনাম কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স।
১৬.০১.২০১৯     ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
১৬.০১.২০১৯     সিলেট সিক্সার্স বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
১৮.০১.২০১৯     সিলেট সিক্সার্স বনাম ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস।
১৮.০১.২০১৯     খুলনা টাইটান্স বনাম কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স।
১৯.০১.২০১৯      সিলেট সিক্সার্স বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
১৯.০১.২০১৯      চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম খুলনা টাইটান্স।

ঢাকা পর্ব, তৃতীয় ধাপ (২১-২৩ জানুয়ারি), শেরে বাংলা জাতীয় ক্রিকেট স্টেডিয়াম।
২১.০১.২০১৯      কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
২১.০১.২০১৯      ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম চিটাগং ভাইকিংস।
২২.০১.২০১৯      খুলনা টাইটান্স বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
২২.০১.২০১৯      ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স।
২৩.০১.২০১৯      চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
২৩.০১.২০৯        খুলনা টাইটান্স বনাম সিলেট সিক্সার্স।

চট্টগ্রাম পর্ব, চতুর্থ ধাপ (২৫-৩০ জানুয়ারি), জহুর আহমেদ চৌধুরী স্টেডিয়াম।
২৫.০১.২০১৯     সিলেট সিক্সার্স বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
২৫.০১.২০১৯     চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
২৬.০১.২০১৯     সিলেট সিক্সার্স বনাম খুলনা টাইটান্স।
২৬.০১.২০১৯     চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
২৮.০১.২০১৯     খুলনা টাইটান্স বনাম কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স।
২৮.০১.২০১৯      ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
২৯.০১.২০১৯      চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স।
২৯.০১.২০১৯      রংপুর রাইডার্স বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।
৩০.০১.২০১৯      চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস।
৩০.০১.২০১৯      সিলেট সিক্সার্স বনাম রাজশাহী কিংস।

ঢাকা পর্ব, শেষ ধাপ (১- ৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি), শেরে বাংলা জাতীয় ক্রিকেট স্টেডিয়াম।
০১.০২.২০১৯           ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স
০১.০২.২০১৯           চিটাগং ভাইকিংস বনাম সিলেট সিক্সার্স।
০২.০২.২০১৯           কুমিল্লা ভিক্টোরিয়ান্স বনাম রংপুর রাইডার্স।
০২.০২.২০১৯           ঢাকা ডায়নামাইটস বনাম খুলনা টাইটান্স।

০৪.০২.২০১৯           এলিমিনেটর (পয়েন্ট টেবিলের তৃতীয় দল বনাম চতুর্থ দল)।
০৪.০২.২০১৯           কোয়ালিফায়ার ১ (পয়েন্ট টেবিলের শীর্ষ দল বনাম দ্বিতীয়স্থানে থাকা দল)

০৬.০২.২০১৯           কোয়ালিফায়ার ২ (কোয়ালিফায়ার ১ পরাজিত বনাম এলিমিনেটর জয়ী।

০৮.০২.২০১৯           ফাইনাল (কোয়ালিফায়ার ১ জয়ী বনাম কোয়ালিফায়ার ২ জয়ী)।
০৯.০২.২০১৯           রিজার্ভ ডে (ফাইনাল)।

By 30 September 2018, the team franchises announced the names of their retained players for the tournament and their icon players. A players’ draft was initially scheduled to take place on 25 October 2018.[7] However, the date was moved to 28 October due to a schedule clash with the ODI series between Bangladesh and Zimbabwe.[8]

The rest of the players were bought from the Players’ Draft, which was held on 28 October 2018.[9] Liton Das and Mustafizur Rahman were new additions to the list while Soumya Sarkar and Sabbir Rahman were excluded from the list.[10][11][12]

BPL Match All Team Player List Download 2019

Chittagong Vikings Player List
Coach: Nurul Abedin Comilla Victorians
Coach: Mohammad Salahuddin Dhaka Dynamites
Coach: Khaled Mahmud Khulna Titans
Coach: Mahela Jayawardene Rajshahi Kings
Coach: Lance Klusener Rangpur Riders
Coach: Tom Moody Sylhet Sixers
Coach: Waqar Younis
Mushfiqur Rahim (c)
Luke Ronchi
Sunzamul Islam
Sikandar Raza
Mohammad Shahzad
Robert Frylinck
Mosaddek Hossain Saikat
Abu Jayed
Khaled Ahmed
Nayeem Hasan
Cameron Delport
Dasun Shanaka
Mohammad Ashraful
Robiul Haque
Yasir Ali
Nihaduzzaman
Najibullah Zadran
Shadman Islam

Comilla Victorians Player List BPL 2019

Tamim Iqbal (c)
Imrul Kayes
Mohammad Saifuddin
Shoaib Malik
Liam Dawson
Asela Gunaratne
Abu Hider
Anamul Haque
Mahedi Hasan
Ziaur Rahman
Shahid Afridi
Thisara Perera
Mosharraf Hossain
Mohammad Shahid
Shamsur Rahman
Sanjit Saha
Evin Lewis
Waqar Salmakheil
Aamer Yamin

Dhaka Dynamites All Player List BPL

Shakib Al Hasan (c)
Sunil Narine
Rovman Powell
Kieron Pollard
Andre Russell
Hazratullah Zazai
Rubel Hossain
Nurul Hasan
Rony Talukdar
Shuvagata Hom
Andrew Birch
Ian Bell
Qazi Onik
Mizanur Rahman
Asif Hasan
Shahadat Hossain
Mohammad Naim
Mohor Sheikh

Khulna Titans All Player List BPL

Mahmudullah (c)
Ariful Haque
Nazmul Hossain Shanto
Carlos Brathwaite
Dawid Malan
Ali Khan
Jahurul Islam
Shoriful Islam
Taijul Islam
Al Amin
Zahir Khan
Sherfane Rutherford
Subashis Roy
Junaid Siddique
Tanvir Islam
Mahidul Islam Ankon
Lasith Malinga
Yasir Shah
Brendan Taylor

Rajshahi Kings All Player List BPL

Mominul Haque
Mehedi Hasan
Mustafizur Rahman
Zakir Hasan
Christiaan Jonker
Qais Ahmad
Soumya Sarkar
Fazle Mahmud
Arafat Sunny
Alauddin Babu
Isuru Udana
Laurie Evans
Marshall Ayub
Kamrul Islam Rabbi
Ryan ten Doeschate
Seekkuge Prasanna
Mohammad Sami
Shahriar Nafees

Rangpur Riders All Player List BPL

Mashrafe Mortaza (c)
Nazmul Islam
Mohammad Mithun
Chris Gayle
AB de Villiers
Alex Hales
Shafiul Islam
Shohag Gazi
Farhad Reza
Mehedi Maruf
Rilee Rossouw
Nahidul Islam
Nadif Chowdhury
Abul Hasan
Fardin Hossain
Benny Howell
Oshane Thomas
Ravi Bopara

Sylhet Sixers All Player List BPL

David Warner (c)
Nasir Hossain
Sabbir Rahman
Sohail Tanvir
Liton Das
Sandeep Lamichhane
Afif Hossain
Taskin Ahmed
Al-Amin Hossain
Towhid Hridoy
Fabian Allen
Mohammad Irfan
Nabil Samad
Ebadat Hossain
Alok Kapali
Jaker Ali
Gulbadin Naib
Andre Fletcher
Mehedi Hasan Rana
Pat Brown
Nicolas Pooran

In the forthcoming BPL, all match days consists of two matches. Except Friday, the first match of the day will start from 12.30 at noon and the second match to kick off from 5.20 pm.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *